SENIOR MENS NATIONAL SINGLES K/O

Round 1Round 2Round 31/4 Final1/2 FinalFinal


 
A. Macaulay
25 October 19 10.00

29 October 19 12.00

12 November 19 14.15


 


 
B. W. Nicol
21 October 19 14.15
D. G. Leslie


 
G. Florence
25 October 19 10.00
J. Miller


 


 
F. Wyness
25 October 19 10.00
G.W. Milne

29 October 19 12.00


 


 
A. Clark
25 October 19 10.00
J. Raitt


 


 
J. S. Robertson
25 October 19 10.00

29 October 19 12.00


 
A. D. Robb
21 October 19 14.15
M. J. Massie


 
D. P. Keith
25 October 19 10.00
E. Smith


 


 
W. B. Blackwood
25 October 19 10.00
D. Thomson

29 October 19 12.00


 
M. J. Reid
21 October 19 14.15
W. A. Morren

25 October 19 10.00
C. Whitley


 


 
P. A. Reid
25 October 19 10.00

29 October 19 14.15


 


 
J. W. McPherson
21 October 19 14.15
G. E. Brown


 
R. J. Dunn
25 October 19 10.00
J. Rhodes


 


 
J. Thain
25 October 19 10.00
J. Murphy

29 October 19 14.15


 


 
C. Keith
25 October 19 10.00
D. Nicolson


 


 
J. Stephenson
25 October 19 12.00
J. H. Stewart

29 October 19 14.15


 


 


 
A. G. Innes
25 October 19 12.00
K. Buchan


 


 
G.R. Smyth
25 October 19 12.00
G. E. Ross

29 October 19 14.15


 
J. Douglas
21 October 19 14.15
R. C. Bruce

25 October 19 12.00
J. Shea


 

Fixtures

21 October 19
14.15M. J. Reid - W. A. Morren Rink 10 Round 1
14.15J. W. McPherson - G. E. Brown Rink 11 Round 1
14.15J. Douglas - R. C. Bruce Rink 12 Round 1
14.15A. D. Robb - M. J. Massie Rink 9 Round 1
14.15B. W. Nicol - D. G. Leslie Rink 8 Round 1
25 October 19
10.00J. Thain - J. Murphy Rink 6 Round 2
10.00A. Macaulay - Rink 1 Round 2
10.00G. Florence - J. Miller Rink 8 Round 2
10.00F. Wyness - G.W. Milne Rink 9 Round 2
10.00A. Clark - J. Raitt Rink 10 Round 2
10.00J. S. Robertson - Rink 2 Round 2
10.00D. P. Keith - E. Smith Rink 11 Round 2
10.00W. B. Blackwood - D. Thomson Rink 12 Round 2
10.00 - C. Whitley Rink 3 Round 2
10.00P. A. Reid - Rink 4 Round 2
10.00R. J. Dunn - J. Rhodes Rink 5 Round 2
10.00C. Keith - D. Nicolson Rink 7 Round 2
12.00J. Stephenson - J. H. Stewart Rink 12 Round 2
12.00A. G. Innes - K. Buchan Rink 11 Round 2
12.00G.R. Smyth - G. E. Ross Rink 10 Round 2
12.00 - J. Shea Rink 9 Round 2
29 October 19
12.00 - Round 3
12.00 - Round 3
12.00 - Round 3
12.00 - Round 3
14.15 - Round 3
14.15 - Round 3
14.15 - Round 3
14.15 - Round 3
12 November 19
14.15 - Quarter-Final

Results

Results