MENS CLUB SINGLES

Round 1Round 2Round 31/4 Final1/2 FinalFinal


 
E. Gallan
8 - 21
D. Farquharson
D. Farquharson
22 March 20 19.00
S. Thomson

29 March 20 19.00

5 April 20 19.00


D. Farquharson
21 - 19
G. Florence


 
S. Runcie
16 - 21
S. Thomson


 


 
J. Smith
4 - 21
A. G. Innes
A. G. Innes
22 March 20 19.00
M. Presly


 


 
M. Presly
21 - 18
N. Anderson


 


 
D. Murray
16 - 21
G. E. Ross
G. E. Ross
22 March 20 19.00
M Ord

29 March 20 19.00


 


 
M Ord
21 - 8
A. Gauld


 


 
D. Nicolson
21 - 15
G. E. Brown
D. Nicolson
22 March 20 19.00
G. Clark


 


 
J. S. Robertson
9 - 21
G. Clark


 


 
M. J. Reid
WO M. J. Reid
C. Whitley
M. J. Reid
22 March 20 19.00
Jak. Miller

29 March 20 19.00

5 April 20 19.00


 


 
C. Clark
2 - 21
Jak. Miller


 


 
D. G. Leslie
21 - 14
S. Slessor
D. G. Leslie
22 March 20 19.00
S. Angus


 


 
N. McIntosh
6 - 21
S. Angus


 


 
G. Muir
15 - 21
C. Millar
C. Millar
22 March 20 19.00
M. Stephen

29 March 20 19.00


 


 
M. Stephen
21 - 1
P. A. Reid


 


 
K. Ward
21 - 6
D. P. Keith
K. Ward
22 March 20 19.00
C. Work


 
C. Work
WO C. Work
G.W. Milne
C. Work
21 - 12
M. Mearns


 

Fixtures

- FINAL
22 March 20
19.00G. E. Ross - M Ord Rink 1 Round 3
19.00D. Nicolson - G. Clark Rink 2 Round 3
19.00M. J. Reid - Jak. Miller Rink 5 Round 3
19.00D. G. Leslie - S. Angus Rink 6 Round 3
19.00C. Millar - M. Stephen Rink 7 Round 3
19.00K. Ward - C. Work Rink 8 Round 3
19.00D. Farquharson - S. Thomson Rink 4 Round 3
19.00A. G. Innes - M. Presly Rink 3 Round 3
29 March 20
19.00 - Quarter-Final
19.00 - Quarter-Final
19.00 - Quarter-Final
19.00 - Quarter-Final
5 April 20
19.00 - Semi-Final
19.00 - Semi-Final

Results

15 March 20
M. J. Reid WO - C. Whitley
C. Clark 2 - 21Jak. Miller
D. G. Leslie 21 - 14S. Slessor
N. McIntosh 6 - 21S. Angus
M. Stephen 21 - 1P. A. Reid
K. Ward 21 - 6D. P. Keith
C. Work 21 - 12M. Mearns
G. Muir 15 - 21C. Millar
8 March 20
E. Gallan 8 - 21D. Farquharson
J. Smith 4 - 21A. G. Innes
M. Presly 21 - 18N. Anderson
S. Runcie 16 - 21S. Thomson
D. Murray 16 - 21G. E. Ross
M Ord 21 - 8A. Gauld
D. Nicolson 21 - 15G. E. Brown
J. S. Robertson 9 - 21G. Clark
6 March 20
D. Farquharson 21 - 19G. Florence
C. Work WO - G.W. Milne