Welcome to AberdeenIndoor.com

 THE CHRISTMAS RAFFLE WAS  DRAWN ON SATURDAY 8th DECEMBER. A LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS IS ON THE NOTICE BOARD.

 

UNDER 35 TEAM:

NAMES ARE BEING TAKEN FOR THE UNDER 35 TEAM TO PLAY AT BUCHAN 27th JANUARY @ NOON.

PLEASE ADD YOUR NAME TO THE LIST ON THE CLUB NOTICE BOARD IF INTERESTED.

 

LADIES SCOTTISH LEAGUE 2018/19 

NORTH PREMIER DIVISION

 

06 OCT 18 ABERDEEN 69  ARBROATH 49
13  OCT 18 ABERDEEN 61 TURRIFF 53
20 OCT 18 ELGIN 49 ABERDEEN 57
03 NOV 18 ABERDEEN 91 PERTH 44
24  NOV 18 ARBROATH 62 ABERDEEN 46
01 DEC 18 TURRIFF 73 ABERDEEN 47
15 DEC 18 ABERDEEN 65 ELGIN 54
12 JAN 19 PERTH ABERDEEN

 

 

P

W

L

D

POINTS

SHOTS

ABERDEEN

7

5

10 

52 

ARBROATH

 6 

32 

ELGIN

7

32 

TURRIFF

6

27 

PERTH

6

-143 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LADIES SCOTTISH KNOCKOUT CUP

FIRST ROUND 16th FEBRUARY 2019

@ GARIOCH @ 2.00 p.m. 

STONEHAVEN V ABERDEEN

 

 GENTS SCOTTISH LEAGUE 2018-2019

PREMIER DIVISION "A"

13 OCT 18          FALKIRK 89          V   ABERDEEN 60

20 OCT 18          ABERDEEN 91       V   ELGIN 83

27 OCT 18         ABERDEEN  69       V   WEST LOTHIAN 77

10 NOV 18        WEST OF SCOTLAND 88   V   ABERDEEN 78

24 NOV 18        ABERDEEN 71           LANARKSHIRE 87

01 DEC 18         ABERDEEN 63         V   FALKIRK 85

15 DEC 18         ELGIN 67                V   ABERDEEN 76

12 JAN 19         WEST LOTHIAN        ABERDEEN

19 JAN 19         ABERDEEN                  V   WEST OF SCOTLAND

02 FEB 19         LANARKSHIRE             ABERDEEN

 

 

P

W

L

D

POINTS

SHOTS

FALKIRK

7

14 

113

WEST OF SCOTLAND

 5

 2

 0

10 

19

LANARKSHIRE

4

3

8

-14 

WEST LOTHIAN

3

1

ABERDEEN

7

2 

0 

-68

ELGIN

7

-51 

             

 

GENTS SCOTTISH CUP FIRST ROUND 09th FEB 2019

ELGIN V ABERDEEN         VENUE TO BE CONFIRMED

 

SCOTTISH GENTS SENIORS LEAGUE

NORTH SECTION "B"

10 OCT 18          FORFAR 62          V          ABERDEEN 73

17 OCT 18          ABERDEEN  67     V          DUNDEE 57

24 OCT 18         PERTH  64             V          ABERDEEN 53

31 OCT 18         ABERDEEN 88      V          ARBROATH 47

07 NOV 18        STONEHAVEN 59  V         ABERDEEN 81

14 NOV 18        ABERDEEN 85       V         FORFAR 47

21 NOV 18        DUNDEE 71           V         ABERDEEN 53

28 NOV 18        ABERDEEN 71       V         PERTH 50

05 DEC 18        ARBROATH 75       V         ABERDEEN 58

12 DEC 18        ABERDEEN 69        V         STONEHAVEN 48 

 

NORTH SECTION A

P

W

L

D

POINTS

SHOTS

ABERDEEN

9

6

3

0

12

97

DUNDEE

9

5

4

0

10

96

PERTH

9

5

4

0

10

96

ARBROATH

9

5

4

0

10

-21

STONEHAVEN

8

5

4

0

10

-77

FORFAR

9

1

8

0

2

-191

             

 

SCOTTISH GENTS SENIOR KNOCKOUT CUP

PRELIM. ROUND 30 JAN 2019 @ GARIOCH @ 11.00 a.m.

TURRIFF V ABERDEEN

FIRST ROUND @ FRASERBURGH 06 FEB 2019

TURRIFF OR ABERDEEN V ELGIN OR BUCHAN

 

                KNOCKOUT COMPETITION DATES 2018 – 2019

  

Competition

Status

Entry Forms Available

Entries Close

PROV.

STARTING DATE

 

Final Date

LADIES NATIONAL SINGLES

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

03.09.18

 

04.10.18

04.11.18

 

25.11.18

 

GENTS NATIONAL SINGLES

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

03.09.18

 

 

04.10.18

 

20.10.18

 

 

25.11.18

 

LADIES NATIONAL PAIRS

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

04.10.18

 

 

03.12.18

 

 

16.12.18

 

13.01.19

GENTS NATIONAL PAIRS

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

04.10.18

 

 

19.11.18

 

09.12.18

 

 

13.01.19

LADIES NATIONAL FOURS

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

07.12.18

 

13.01.19

 

10.02.19

 

24.02.19

GENTS NATIONAL FOURS

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

06.11.18

 

16.12.18

 

20.01.19

 

24.02.19

 

LADIES DIRECTORS TRIPLES

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

28.01.19

 

24.02.19

 

 

18.03.19

 

 

GALA

 

 

 

COMPETITION

 

 

 

STATUS

 

 

ENTRY FORMS AVAILABLE

 

 

ENTRIES CLOSE

 

 

PROV. STARTING DATE

 

 

 

FINAL DATE

 

GENTS DIRECTORS TRIPLES

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

28.01.19

 

 

24.02.19

 

 

11.03.19

 

 

GALA

 

UNDER 25 JUNIOR SINGLES

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

04.09.18

 

30.09.18

 

07.10.18

 

14.10.18

LADIES CLUB SINGLES

 

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

(TOP TEN)

28.01.19

 

17.02.19

 

17.03.19

 

GALA

GENTS CLUB SINGLES

TEAM CHAMPIONIONSHIP

(TOP TEN)

28.01.19

 

10.02.19

 

3.03.19

 

GALA

GENTS SENIOR NATIONAL SINGLES

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

04.09.18

 

04.10.18

 

22.10.18

 

20.11.18

GENTS SENIOR NATIONAL PAIRS

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

23.10.18

20.11.18

30.11.18

28.12.18

GENTS SENIOR NATIONAL TRIPLES

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

10.12.18

06.01.19

24.01.19

05.02.19

 

GENTS SENIOR NATIONAL FOURS

 

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

 

13.01.19

 

 

31.01.19

 

 

21.02.19

 

 

14.03.19

MIXED PAIRS

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

(TOP TEN)

MARCH 2018

12.05.18

09.09.18

16.09.18

MIXED TRIPLES

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

(TOP TEN)

MARCH 2018

12.05.18

20.09.18

07.10.18

MIXED FOURS

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

(TOP TEN)

MARCH 2018

JUNE 18

11.10.18

28.10.18

SENIOR LADIES SINGLES

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

13.11.18

05.12.18

15.12.18

21.12.18

SENIOR LADIES PAIRS

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

13.01.19

01.02.19

06.02.19

13.02.19

LADIES TWO BOWL PAIRS

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

03.09.18

09.12.18

09.01.19

25.01.19

GENTS TWO BOWL PAIRS

NATIONAL

QUALIFIER

03.09.18

09.12.18

09.01.19

25.01.19

 

Please note that the above dates are provisional and are dependent on entries received.

 

BOWLS SHOP INFORMATION AVAILABLE ON THE "NEWS PAGE"

Club Leagues & Knockout Section

Under the "Club Leagues & Knockout"

You will be able to check all league tables and scores of any competition that you are interested in. 
 
If you are unsure of the section you are in, go into "Teams" and you will find your name (if you are the sponsor) under your initial.


 
Information on the Club Shop can be viewed on the News Page.
 

View Club Constitution

 


The club's email address, 
 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.